Personnel List

Patrons

The Lord Stafford
The Right Hon. The Earl of Lichfield
The Right Hon. The Earl of Shrewsbury

Senior School Academic Staff

Headmaster Mr M R Darley B.A.
Deputy Head Mr M P Robinson B.A., Dip.Ed.Man
Director of Studies Dr P A Johnson B.Sc., PhD
Senior Teachers Mr R C Green B.A.
Mrs A M Saxon M.A. B.Ed.
Mr L H Thomas M. A.(Oxon), M.Sc.
Teaching Staff Head of Biology, Head of Talbot House Mr C D Anderson B. Sc.
Head of History Mrs E M Ayirebi B.A.
Head of Physics Mr D R Beauchamp B.Sc.
Mr G Beckett B. Sc.
Head of Geography, PHSE Co-ordinator Miss K L Butler B.A., M.A.
Mr C Cooke B.A.
Head of Drama & Events Officer Mrs K. Fletcher B.A.
Head of Fitzherbert House, DoE Co-ordinator Dr R A Foster B.Sc., PhD
Assistant Head of Talbot House Mrs L J Griffiths B.A.
Head of Religious Studies Mr S J Godwin B.A., M.Sc
Mrs R Godwin Bratt B.Sc.
Head of Boys’ P.E. Mr S W Gunnell B.Sc.
Events Officer (temp.) Mrs G. A. Hague-Jones B.A.
Director of Sport, Head of Anson House Mr L J Harwood B.Ed.
Head of Chemistry & Assistant Head of Fitzherbert House Mrs T A Hollinshead B.Sc., M.Sc.
Head of I.C.T, Assistant Head of Sixth Form, Assistant Head of Anson House Mr A C R Johnson B.Sc.
Director of Music Mr G R Lamplough B. Mus.
Head of Art and Design Mr D Mole B.A.
Mrs K A Owen-Reece
Head of Mathematics, Examinations Officer Mrs P H Patrick B. Sc.
Head of Business and Economics Mrs F F Shakesheave B. Sc., B. A.
Head of Educational Support, CPO Mrs D K Shaughnessy B.A., M.A.
Head of Girls’ P.E. Mrs C Slater B.A.
Head of Drama (temp.) Miss C Smith B.A.
Head of Modern Languages Mrs S J Smith B.A.
Mrs J L Stace B.A.
Ms C Taig B.Sc.
Mrs A L Weetman L.A.E.S
Part Time Staff Ms K A Farmer B. A.
Miss H J Hackett B.Sc.
Mrs K J Horsley B. A.
Mrs E M Neville B. Sc.
Mrs E L Paton B.A.

Preparatory School Academic Staff

Headmaster Mr C T O’Donnell B.A.
Deputy Head Ms C T Martin B.Ed
Full Time Staff Mrs C E Doherty B.A.
Mr M Harland B.A.
Mr D Martin B.Ed.
Mrs C Noble B.Ed.
Miss C O’Brien
Part Time Staff Mrs M C Booth, B.Sc
Mrs L J Johnstone B.A.
Mrs S Lamplough B.Mus., M.A.
Teaching Assistants Mrs N Ahmed
Mrs S Aspinall
Mrs H G Martin-Young
Mrs A Van der Linden
Miss J. Thompson
Hon. School Chaplains Prebendary R Sargent M.A.
Rev. John Davis MBE, KStJ, M.A.
Governors Chairman Mr B Baggott
Vice Chairman Mrs P Pearsall
Mrs J Causer
Mrs J Colman
Rev J Davies MBE, KStJ
Mr B K Hodges
Mr J Lotz
Mr R Nicholls
Mr D Pearsall MBE
Mr C J Sproston
Mrs H Watson Jones
Mr A J Wright
Non-Teaching Staff Bursar Mr J Downes
Senior Finance Officer Ms S C Dartford
Finance Officer Mrs L Haigh
Headmaster’s Secretary Mrs R Sheridan
Administrative Officer Mrs J. Turner
Receptionist Mrs M Williams
Music Administration Assistant Mrs P Handford
Library Assistant Mrs J Thompson
Senior Science Technician Mrs P Rowlands
Laboratory Technician Mrs V Wootton B.Sc.
Art and CDT Technician Mr P Richards
ICT Manager Mr R Davies B.Sc.
ICT Technician Mr M. Barker
School Nurse Mrs K O’Donnell RGN, Dip HE Nursing
Mrs V Eardley RN Dip (Child), RN MH
Catering Manager/Chef Mr T Trinder
Transport Manager Mr D Potts
School Shop Manager & Library Supervisor Mr R Malone
Maintenance Manager Mr M Swift
Groundsmen Mr P Hughes
Mr C Bateman
Electrician Mr T Bailey